Raisecom   -  ""

Raisecom

 |  |  |   |  |  |  |  |

Raisecom : 

xPON:

Standalone EPON OLT:
ISCOM5508


 ISCOM5508 is a full modular compact EPON OLT device typically applied to business E-LAN or E-Line service delivery, or triple-play extensions to residential areas with a small population. The product offers rich management and monitoring features by supporting 802.3ah EFM, 802.1ag CFM and Y.1731/SLA. Enhanced network security is also achieved using 802.1x, RADIUS and TACACS+ authentications. ISCOM5508 can support a transmission distance up to 20km and 768 ONUs with a split ratio of 1:64. Its modular design ensures flexibility for future expansions and upgrade with a low TCO.

FEATURE
Available with 6 x GE interfaces for uplink and 12 x PON ports for downlink
Support up to 1:64 split ratio, 20km transmission distance and 768 ONUs per full-load 1U chassis
Support upstream wavelength of 1310nm and downstream wavelength of 1490nm
Support ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet ring protection switching (ERPS) with a sub 50ms recovery time
Support storm control of broadcast, multicast and DLF
Support trunk group and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
Support 1+1 automatic protection and link diagnostic for each PON port
Support VLAN, QinQ, QoS, DBA and assured SLA
Support IEEE802.3ah, 802.1ag, ITU-T Y.1731/SLA
Support IGMP, Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), DHCP and option 82
Support Radius and TACACS+
Hot-swappable redundant power supply
CLI, Telnet, SSHv2 and SNMP (NView compatible)





Copyright 2016 "Vector" Kiev    I   Raisecom - . ( "" )

 |  |  |   |  |  |  |